Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 23rd Oct
6:30pm
Warts run
Rowlee Bridge
Wed 23rd Oct
6:45pm
DPFR race
Other runs
coaching
Tomorrow
6:30pm
Grin And Bear It
Sun 27th Oct
10:30am

Tweets

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
1h • 21/10/2019 • 13:24

Tom
@Tom_Saville
1h • 21/10/2019 • 13:16

David Holmes
@spikefodder
1h • 21/10/2019 • 13:10

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
1h • 21/10/2019 • 12:52

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
1h • 21/10/2019 • 12:34

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
1h • 21/10/2019 • 12:33

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2h • 21/10/2019 • 12:14

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2h • 21/10/2019 • 12:00

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
2h • 21/10/2019 • 11:59

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
2h • 21/10/2019 • 11:39

Tom
@Tom_Saville
2h • 21/10/2019 • 11:35

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
5h • 21/10/2019 • 9:08

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
19h • 20/10/2019 • 19:00

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
21h • 20/10/2019 • 17:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
23h • 20/10/2019 • 15:01

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 20/10/2019 • 14:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 20/10/2019 • 14:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 20/10/2019 • 13:21

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 20/10/2019 • 12:48

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 20/10/2019 • 12:43

New Photos

random_picture

Summer Series (12) on Monday 17th September 2018

The twelfth and last race in the 2018 Summer Series was Strines Surprise, a new route which took a surprisingly long time to say a lot was on fast tracks (sorry Andy H!). Pete Davis set off on a mission and left the rest of the field standing. With no Ralph Simpson to defend his top position, Pete stormed to victory and surprised Keith Holmes by winning the Series - hence no sticky label for the Winner's trophy!

A great night was had for cake presentation in the Strines to round off the 2018 Summer Series. Thanks all for coming along all summer - it's been a pleasantly dry and midge free one.

Nicky

21 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1Peter Davies00:40:47Dark PeakMSEN 
2Ralph Skrimshire00:45:07Dark PeakM40 
3Simon Mills00:46:49Dark PeakMSEN 
4Kristian Groom00:48:17Dark PeakM40 
5Simon Dixon00:50:30Dark PeakM50 
6Mark Harvey00:50:40Dark PeakM60 
7Martyn Jones00:50:40Dark PeakM45 
8Pez Holda00:51:04Dark PeakM40 
9Tim Hawley00:52:59Dark PeakM55 
10Andy Barnett00:55:02Dark PeakM55 
11Nicky Spinks00:55:06Dark PeakW50 
12Ellie Crownshaw00:59:54Dark PeakWU23 
13Mike Annett01:00:46   
14Keith Holmes01:05:21Dark PeakM60 
15Graham Berry01:07:00Dark PeakM70 
16Clive Last01:07:39Dark PeakM65 
17Andy Harmer01:07:58Dark PeakM70 
18Anne Beresford01:08:12   
19Russell Beresford01:08:12Dark PeakM55 
20Barry Needle01:13:17Dark PeakM75 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework