Coming Up

DPFR race
Ashop Horseshoe
Tomorrow
9:00am
Other runs
Upper Derwent Stones TT
Wed 10th Jun
4:00pm
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm
Burbage Skyline TT
Sun 14th Jun
11:59pm

Tweets

James Boulter Ⓥ
@bpackingbongos
2d • 4/06/2020 • 22:50

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
2d • 4/06/2020 • 22:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 4/06/2020 • 20:30

Tom
@Tom_Saville
2d • 4/06/2020 • 16:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 2/06/2020 • 11:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 1/06/2020 • 7:59

Mammal Recorder
@MammalRecorder
5d • 1/06/2020 • 1:13

Moorland Monitors
@MoorlandMonitor
6d • 31/05/2020 • 20:14

luke cook
@lukecook88
7d • 30/05/2020 • 20:00

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
7d • 30/05/2020 • 18:44

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
7d • 30/05/2020 • 13:02

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
9d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
9d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

From the Photos page

random_picture

Summer Series (12) on Monday 17th September 2018

The twelfth and last race in the 2018 Summer Series was Strines Surprise, a new route which took a surprisingly long time to say a lot was on fast tracks (sorry Andy H!). Pete Davis set off on a mission and left the rest of the field standing. With no Ralph Simpson to defend his top position, Pete stormed to victory and surprised Keith Holmes by winning the Series - hence no sticky label for the Winner's trophy!

A great night was had for cake presentation in the Strines to round off the 2018 Summer Series. Thanks all for coming along all summer - it's been a pleasantly dry and midge free one.

Nicky

21 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1Peter Davies00:40:47Dark PeakMSEN 
2Ralph Skrimshire00:45:07Dark PeakM40 
3Simon Mills00:46:49Dark PeakMSEN 
4Kristian Groom00:48:17Dark PeakM40 
5Simon Dixon00:50:30Dark PeakM50 
6Mark Harvey00:50:40Dark PeakM60 
7Martyn Jones00:50:40Dark PeakM45 
8Pez Holda00:51:04Dark PeakM40 
9Tim Hawley00:52:59Dark PeakM55 
10Andy Barnett00:55:02Dark PeakM55 
11Nicky Spinks00:55:06Dark PeakW50 
12Ellie Crownshaw00:59:54Dark PeakWU23 
13Mike Annett01:00:46   
14Keith Holmes01:05:21Dark PeakM60 
15Graham Berry01:07:00Dark PeakM70 
16Clive Last01:07:39Dark PeakM65 
17Andy Harmer01:07:58Dark PeakM70 
18Anne Beresford01:08:12   
19Russell Beresford01:08:12Dark PeakM55 
20Barry Needle01:13:17Dark PeakM75 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework