Coming Up

Club run
DPFR race
Warts Night Race
Today
6:45pm
Other runs
Margery Hill
Sat 1st Feb
9:30am
Mickleden Straddle
Sun 2nd Feb
10:30am
Juniors - Sir William Hill
Sun 2nd Feb
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5h • 29/01/2020 • 10:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 28/01/2020 • 11:27

Masters Grand Prix
@mastersgpuk
1d • 28/01/2020 • 9:44

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 27/01/2020 • 18:18

fellrunningguide
@fellrunningguid
2d • 27/01/2020 • 14:20

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
2d • 27/01/2020 • 14:20

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
2d • 27/01/2020 • 14:18

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
2d • 27/01/2020 • 14:11

Mark Smith
@BildestonMark
2d • 27/01/2020 • 13:12

fellrunningguide
@fellrunningguid
2d • 27/01/2020 • 12:58

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
2d • 26/01/2020 • 21:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 26/01/2020 • 16:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 26/01/2020 • 11:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 26/01/2020 • 7:25

Clive Swinsco
@cliveswinsco
3d • 25/01/2020 • 21:21

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 23/01/2020 • 10:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 20/01/2020 • 22:28

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 27th October 2018

The 51st OMM was held in the Black Mountains of Wales.

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Y Chechik / Lova Chechik 10:23:53   A class
8Megan Wilson / Chloe Haines 12:56:42Dark PeakWSEN1st Female teamA class
9Richard Bradbury / Adam Hayden 13:01:27Dark Peak  A class
36Alison Wainwright / O Wainwright 17:33:47   A class
1E Charlton / P Horsfall07:10:12   B class
6Charlie Elliot / Pez Holda08:14:43Dark Peak  B class
1J Albon / G Snilstveit12:12:19   Elite
7David Taylor / Stephen Pyke15:40:09Dark PeakM501st VetsElite
8Stu Reid / Tom Gomersall15:44:35   Elite
1T Patterson / R Patterson12:58:28  1136 pointsLong Score
17James Lowe / Calum Wadsworth12:57:52Dark Peak 824 pointsLong Score
1J Davies / B Halcrow10:58:34  1020 pointsMedium Score
15Jim Paxman / Lewis Ashton10:16:43Dark Peak 740 pointsMedium Score
49Oliver Roberts / D Cade10:16:07  610 pointsMedium Score

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework