Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 25th Sep
6:30pm
Other runs
committee meeting
Today
8:00pm
Lantern Pike
Tomorrow
2:00pm
Grindslow Knoll Juniors
Tomorrow
10:30am
Grindsbrook Circle
Tomorrow
12:00pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1h • 20/09/2019 • 13:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
19h • 19/09/2019 • 19:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
19h • 19/09/2019 • 19:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
23h • 19/09/2019 • 15:14

Ride Sheffield
@ridesheffield
1d • 18/09/2019 • 20:05

Moors for the Future
@moorsforfuture
2d • 18/09/2019 • 11:27

Duncan Richards
@duncsjr
2d • 17/09/2019 • 17:32

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 17/09/2019 • 14:49

Tom
@Tom_Saville
3d • 17/09/2019 • 12:06

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 16/09/2019 • 22:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 16/09/2019 • 21:03

fellrunningguide
@fellrunningguid
3d • 16/09/2019 • 20:37

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 16/09/2019 • 19:45

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
3d • 16/09/2019 • 18:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 16/09/2019 • 18:09

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
4d • 15/09/2019 • 21:32

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
5d • 14/09/2019 • 18:13

Tom
@Tom_Saville
6d • 13/09/2019 • 19:18

Mozziephotography
@stevefrithphoto
6d • 13/09/2019 • 18:26

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 27th October 2018

The 51st OMM was held in the Black Mountains of Wales.

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Y Chechik / Lova Chechik 10:23:53   A class
8Megan Wilson / Chloe Haines 12:56:42Dark PeakWSEN1st Female teamA class
9Richard Bradbury / Adam Hayden 13:01:27Dark Peak  A class
36Alison Wainwright / O Wainwright 17:33:47   A class
1E Charlton / P Horsfall07:10:12   B class
6Charlie Elliot / Pez Holda08:14:43Dark Peak  B class
1J Albon / G Snilstveit12:12:19   Elite
7David Taylor / Stephen Pyke15:40:09Dark PeakM501st VetsElite
8Stu Reid / Tom Gomersall15:44:35   Elite
1T Patterson / R Patterson12:58:28  1136 pointsLong Score
17James Lowe / Calum Wadsworth12:57:52Dark Peak 824 pointsLong Score
1J Davies / B Halcrow10:58:34  1020 pointsMedium Score
15Jim Paxman / Lewis Ashton10:16:43Dark Peak 740 pointsMedium Score
49Oliver Roberts / D Cade10:16:07  610 pointsMedium Score

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework