Coming Up

DPFR race
Kinder Springs TT
Sun 27th Sep
11:59pm
Other runs
AGM
Tue 29th Sep
7:30pm
Stoke Ford to Sir William Hill
Wed 30th Sep
11:59pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22h • 24/09/2020 • 4:04

Chris Thornton
@ChrisThornton86
2d • 22/09/2020 • 21:48

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 22/09/2020 • 20:09

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
2d • 22/09/2020 • 18:09

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 22/09/2020 • 12:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 21/09/2020 • 19:12

David Holmes
@spikefodder
3d • 21/09/2020 • 8:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 20/09/2020 • 23:35

GregThompson (Grizzle)
@GreggerzT
4d • 20/09/2020 • 18:23

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 20/09/2020 • 18:22

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 20/09/2020 • 18:07

James Pierce (Drugtrain)
@InvisibleJim1
4d • 20/09/2020 • 15:00

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 20/09/2020 • 12:46

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
4d • 20/09/2020 • 9:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 19/09/2020 • 19:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 19/09/2020 • 19:30

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
5d • 19/09/2020 • 19:22

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
5d • 19/09/2020 • 19:12

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
5d • 19/09/2020 • 18:39

Oli Johnson
@RunUpIt
5d • 19/09/2020 • 15:44

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 27th October 2018

The 51st OMM was held in the Black Mountains of Wales.

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1J Davies / B Halcrow10:58:34  1020 pointsMedium Score
15Jim Paxman / Lewis Ashton10:16:43Dark Peak 740 pointsMedium Score
49Oliver Roberts / D Cade10:16:07  610 pointsMedium Score
1T Patterson / R Patterson12:58:28  1136 pointsLong Score
17James Lowe / Calum Wadsworth12:57:52Dark Peak 824 pointsLong Score
1J Albon / G Snilstveit12:12:19   Elite
7David Taylor / Stephen Pyke15:40:09Dark PeakM501st VetsElite
8Stu Reid / Tom Gomersall15:44:35   Elite
1E Charlton / P Horsfall07:10:12   B class
6Charlie Elliot / Pez Holda08:14:43Dark Peak  B class
1Y Chechik / Lova Chechik 10:23:53   A class
8Megan Wilson / Chloe Haines 12:56:42Dark PeakWSEN1st Female teamA class
9Richard Bradbury / Adam Hayden 13:01:27Dark Peak  A class
36Alison Wainwright / O Wainwright 17:33:47   A class

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework