Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman - Road Woodlane
Wed 29th Jan
6:30pm
DPFR race
Warts Night Race
Wed 29th Jan
6:45pm
Other runs
Tigger Tor
Today
10:00am
coaching
Tue 28th Jan
6:30pm

Tweets

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
1h • 26/01/2020 • 21:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 26/01/2020 • 16:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11h • 26/01/2020 • 11:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
16h • 26/01/2020 • 7:25

Clive Swinsco
@cliveswinsco
1d • 25/01/2020 • 21:21

Neil Bennett & Moose 🇪🇺🇬🇧🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
@peeleyb
1d • 25/01/2020 • 18:21

Hundall Cricket Club
@HundallCC
2d • 24/01/2020 • 15:33

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 23/01/2020 • 10:12

Cycling Tiger (not that one either)
@cyclingtiger
3d • 23/01/2020 • 9:45

Taff
@MacTaffish
4d • 22/01/2020 • 9:03

Dave Bish
@davebish
5d • 21/01/2020 • 14:54

Bryan
@Somewhataldente
5d • 21/01/2020 • 14:11

Ally Beaven
@AllyBeaven
5d • 21/01/2020 • 13:32

Bryan
@Somewhataldente
5d • 21/01/2020 • 13:30

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 20/01/2020 • 22:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 20/01/2020 • 13:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 20/01/2020 • 11:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 19/01/2020 • 16:52

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 27th October 2018

The 51st OMM was held in the Black Mountains of Wales.

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
36Alison Wainwright / O Wainwright 17:33:47   A class
6Charlie Elliot / Pez Holda08:14:43Dark Peak  B class
7David Taylor / Stephen Pyke15:40:09Dark PeakM501st VetsElite
1E Charlton / P Horsfall07:10:12   B class
1J Albon / G Snilstveit12:12:19   Elite
1J Davies / B Halcrow10:58:34  1020 pointsMedium Score
17James Lowe / Calum Wadsworth12:57:52Dark Peak 824 pointsLong Score
15Jim Paxman / Lewis Ashton10:16:43Dark Peak 740 pointsMedium Score
8Megan Wilson / Chloe Haines 12:56:42Dark PeakWSEN1st Female teamA class
49Oliver Roberts / D Cade10:16:07  610 pointsMedium Score
9Richard Bradbury / Adam Hayden 13:01:27Dark Peak  A class
8Stu Reid / Tom Gomersall15:44:35   Elite
1T Patterson / R Patterson12:58:28  1136 pointsLong Score
1Y Chechik / Lova Chechik 10:23:53   A class

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework