Coming Up

DPFR race
Derwent TT: Race 4
Sun 4th Oct
9:00am
Other runs
Hunter Wreck Race
Wed 7th Oct
7:00pm
Doctors Gate
Sun 18th Oct
10:00am
Three Tops TT
Sun 18th Oct
11:59pm

Tweets

ollie hart
@olliehart7
7h • 1/10/2020 • 15:19

Geoff Griffiths (TDP)
@designprojectnw
9h • 1/10/2020 • 13:13

David Holmes
@spikefodder
9h • 1/10/2020 • 13:11

Geoff Griffiths (TDP)
@designprojectnw
10h • 1/10/2020 • 12:33

David Holmes
@spikefodder
10h • 1/10/2020 • 12:32

Geoff Griffiths (TDP)
@designprojectnw
10h • 1/10/2020 • 12:17

Tom
@Tom_Saville
10h • 1/10/2020 • 12:12

Geoff Griffiths (TDP)
@designprojectnw
11h • 1/10/2020 • 11:58

Tom
@Tom_Saville
11h • 1/10/2020 • 11:56

Geoff Griffiths (TDP)
@designprojectnw
13h • 1/10/2020 • 9:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 30/09/2020 • 18:39

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 30/09/2020 • 17:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 30/09/2020 • 17:31

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 29/09/2020 • 21:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 28/09/2020 • 10:06

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 27/09/2020 • 17:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 27/09/2020 • 14:37

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 27/09/2020 • 14:18

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 27/09/2020 • 14:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 26/09/2020 • 14:05

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 27th October 2018

The 51st OMM was held in the Black Mountains of Wales.

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
36Alison Wainwright / O Wainwright 17:33:47   A class
6Charlie Elliot / Pez Holda08:14:43Dark Peak  B class
7David Taylor / Stephen Pyke15:40:09Dark PeakM501st VetsElite
1E Charlton / P Horsfall07:10:12   B class
1J Albon / G Snilstveit12:12:19   Elite
1J Davies / B Halcrow10:58:34  1020 pointsMedium Score
17James Lowe / Calum Wadsworth12:57:52Dark Peak 824 pointsLong Score
15Jim Paxman / Lewis Ashton10:16:43Dark Peak 740 pointsMedium Score
8Megan Wilson / Chloe Haines 12:56:42Dark PeakWSEN1st Female teamA class
49Oliver Roberts / D Cade10:16:07  610 pointsMedium Score
9Richard Bradbury / Adam Hayden 13:01:27Dark Peak  A class
8Stu Reid / Tom Gomersall15:44:35   Elite
1T Patterson / R Patterson12:58:28  1136 pointsLong Score
1Y Chechik / Lova Chechik 10:23:53   A class

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework