Coming Up

DPFR race
Pike Low TT
Sun 25th Apr
10:00am
Other runs
Tiger's Trail
Wed 28th Apr
6:30pm
iOrienteering - Redmires
Fri 30th Apr
9:30am
Horsehill Tor TT
Sun 2nd May
10:00am
Juniors - Redmires (Ocean View)
Sun 2nd May
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 20/04/2021 • 20:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 20/04/2021 • 10:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 18/04/2021 • 20:02

Phil Winskill
@PhilWinskill
4d • 17/04/2021 • 22:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 17/04/2021 • 19:37

Clive Swinsco
@cliveswinsco
5d • 16/04/2021 • 23:30

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 16/04/2021 • 0:19

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
7d • 15/04/2021 • 15:56

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
9d • 13/04/2021 • 16:36

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
9d • 12/04/2021 • 22:23

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
9d • 12/04/2021 • 22:10

Nicola Squires
@Nic_Squires
9d • 12/04/2021 • 20:31

jasonward
@jasonward78
9d • 12/04/2021 • 19:19

Nicola Squires
@Nic_Squires
9d • 12/04/2021 • 18:59

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
9d • 12/04/2021 • 18:37

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
9d • 12/04/2021 • 17:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 11/04/2021 • 9:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
18d • 4/04/2021 • 7:09

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
23d • 30/03/2021 • 11:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
23d • 29/03/2021 • 20:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
25d • 28/03/2021 • 11:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
26d • 26/03/2021 • 18:00

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 24/02/2021 • 11:17

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 22/02/2021 • 22:35

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 21/02/2021 • 8:56

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 18/02/2021 • 20:39

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 22/01/2021 • 10:15

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 19/01/2021 • 12:02

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 1/01/2021 • 12:47

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 30/12/2020 • 13:23

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 27th October 2018

The 51st OMM was held in the Black Mountains of Wales.

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Y Chechik / Lova Chechik 10:23:53   A class
8Megan Wilson / Chloe Haines 12:56:42Dark PeakWSEN1st Female teamA class
9Richard Bradbury / Adam Hayden 13:01:27Dark Peak  A class
36Alison Wainwright / O Wainwright 17:33:47   A class
1E Charlton / P Horsfall07:10:12   B class
6Charlie Elliot / Pez Holda08:14:43Dark Peak  B class
49Oliver Roberts / D Cade10:16:07  610 pointsMedium Score
15Jim Paxman / Lewis Ashton10:16:43Dark Peak 740 pointsMedium Score
1J Davies / B Halcrow10:58:34  1020 pointsMedium Score
1J Albon / G Snilstveit12:12:19   Elite
17James Lowe / Calum Wadsworth12:57:52Dark Peak 824 pointsLong Score
1T Patterson / R Patterson12:58:28  1136 pointsLong Score
7David Taylor / Stephen Pyke15:40:09Dark PeakM501st VetsElite
8Stu Reid / Tom Gomersall15:44:35   Elite

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2021

Powered by Yii Framework