Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Tomorrow
6:30pm
Warts run
Rowlee Bridge
Tomorrow
6:45pm
DPFR race
Other runs
coaching
Today
6:30pm
Grin And Bear It
Sun 27th Oct
10:30am
Winter Mondays Training
Mon 28th Oct
6:30pm
Totley Moor, Medusa Beer Mile
Mon 28th Oct
7:00pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13h • 22/10/2019 • 0:46

Mark Hopkinson
@go_steep_mark
13h • 22/10/2019 • 0:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13h • 22/10/2019 • 0:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13h • 22/10/2019 • 0:36

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13h • 22/10/2019 • 0:32

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
14h • 21/10/2019 • 23:20

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
21h • 21/10/2019 • 16:32

David Holmes
@spikefodder
23h • 21/10/2019 • 14:27

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
1d • 21/10/2019 • 13:24

Tom
@Tom_Saville
1d • 21/10/2019 • 13:16

David Holmes
@spikefodder
1d • 21/10/2019 • 13:10

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
1d • 21/10/2019 • 12:52

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
1d • 21/10/2019 • 12:34

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
1d • 21/10/2019 • 12:33

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 21/10/2019 • 12:14

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 21/10/2019 • 12:00

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
1d • 21/10/2019 • 11:59

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
1d • 21/10/2019 • 11:39

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 20/10/2019 • 19:00

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 20/10/2019 • 17:25

New Photos

random_picture

Tigger Tor on Sunday 27th January 2019

Cold and windy conditions, with a lot of standing water.

A good win for Bethan Gay in her first race in brown, purple and gold.

Dark Peak took the Women's team prize, with Counters Bethan Gay, Helen Elmore and Judith Jepson

381 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1S Franklin01:11:50   
12Tim Rutter01:18:59Dark PeakMSEN 
16Adam Taylor01:19:30Dark PeakMSEN 
18Mike Nolan01:19:42Dark PeakM50 
19Jack Foxall01:19:45Dark PeakM40 
20Stephen Pyke01:19:49Dark PeakM50 
28Simon Dixon01:21:01Dark PeakM50 
30Adam Hayden01:22:12Dark PeakMSEN 
31Austin Frost01:22:14Dark PeakM45 
38Mark Whitworth01:23:36Dark PeakM45 
39Jonathan Jackson01:23:40Dark PeakMSEN 
53Paul Walwyn01:27:03Dark PeakMSEN 
54Carl Bradford01:27:12Dark PeakM45 
60Bethan Gay01:28:11Dark PeakWSEN1st Woman
72Helen Elmore01:30:10Dark PeakW45 
74Martyn Jones01:34:04Dark PeakM45 
97Richard Mead01:34:27Dark PeakM45 
98Dave Allen01:34:30Dark PeakM60 
102Judith Jepson01:35:19Dark PeakW50 
110Tim Slack01:36:48Dark PeakMSEN 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework