Coming Up

DPFR race
Derwent TT: Race 4
Sun 4th Oct
9:00am
Other runs
Hunter Wreck Race
Wed 7th Oct
7:00pm
Doctors Gate
Sun 18th Oct
10:00am
Three Tops TT
Sun 18th Oct
11:59pm

Tweets

Geoff Griffiths (TDP)
@designprojectnw
56m • 1/10/2020 • 13:13

David Holmes
@spikefodder
58m • 1/10/2020 • 13:11

Geoff Griffiths (TDP)
@designprojectnw
1h • 1/10/2020 • 12:33

David Holmes
@spikefodder
1h • 1/10/2020 • 12:32

Geoff Griffiths (TDP)
@designprojectnw
1h • 1/10/2020 • 12:17

Tom
@Tom_Saville
1h • 1/10/2020 • 12:12

Geoff Griffiths (TDP)
@designprojectnw
2h • 1/10/2020 • 11:58

Tom
@Tom_Saville
2h • 1/10/2020 • 11:56

Geoff Griffiths (TDP)
@designprojectnw
4h • 1/10/2020 • 9:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
19h • 30/09/2020 • 18:39

Tom
@Tom_Saville
20h • 30/09/2020 • 17:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
20h • 30/09/2020 • 17:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
20h • 30/09/2020 • 17:31

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 29/09/2020 • 21:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 28/09/2020 • 10:06

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 27/09/2020 • 17:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 27/09/2020 • 14:37

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 27/09/2020 • 14:18

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 27/09/2020 • 14:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 26/09/2020 • 14:05

From the Photos page

random_picture

Club Championships on Saturday 25th November 2006

A comprehensive breakdown of the times with splits and progress in the handicap race is here (Excel spreadsheet), or here (pdf of splits) and here (pdf of handicap). Thanks to Tim Tett for the information, and also for an excellent course. There was genuine route choice, and a good mix of path and rough stuff, with the expected winning time being hit almost on the nose.



This year's route:

Start: Slippery Stones 169952

Hordron Clough Footbridge 173994

1894 Stone 138986

Shooting cabin 145957

Finish: Kings Tree gate 168938

70 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1John Hunt01:32:29Dark PeakMV401st Overall, 1st Vet
1Alan Ward01:32:29Dark PeakMV401st Overall, 1st Vet
3Richard Patton01:34:57Dark PeakM3rd Overall
4Mick Stenton01:37:11Dark PeakMV453rd handicap & 3rd Vet
5Mike Nolan01:37:12Dark PeakM8th handicap
6Jonathan Batt01:37:14Dark PeakMV401st handicap
7Simon Patton01:37:19Dark PeakM 
8Darren Unwin01:37:42Dark PeakM4th handicap
9Gavin Williams01:38:15Dark PeakMV455th handicap
10Matthew Hulley01:38:23Dark PeakM7th handicap
11Tony Heron01:41:22Dark PeakM6th handicap
12Simon Bourne01:42:21Dark PeakM 
13Mark Harvey01:43:16Dark PeakMV4510th handicap
14Andrew Moore01:43:42Dark PeakMV45 
15Richard Wren01:44:05Dark PeakM 
16Dave Allen01:46:13Dark PeakMV45 
17David Taylor01:46:29Dark PeakMV40 
18Ron Fawcett01:48:08Dark PeakMV501st V50
19Tim Hawley01:48:02Dark PeakMV45 
20Tim O'Neal01:48:46Dark PeakM 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework