Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 22nd Jan
6:30pm
DPFR race
Upper North Grain
Today
9:30am
Other runs
Juniors - Higgar Tor
Tomorrow
9:30am
Winter Mondays Training
Mon 20th Jan
6:30pm
coaching
Tue 21st Jan
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
59m • 18/01/2020 • 16:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1h • 18/01/2020 • 16:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/01/2020 • 18:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/01/2020 • 18:24

JBLM DPFR
@JBLMDPFR
2d • 16/01/2020 • 16:00

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 16/01/2020 • 15:57

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
2d • 16/01/2020 • 12:52

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
2d • 16/01/2020 • 12:46

Lucy Spain
@DrLSpain
2d • 16/01/2020 • 12:02

Lucy Spain
@DrLSpain
2d • 16/01/2020 • 12:00

Tom
@Tom_Saville
2d • 16/01/2020 • 11:40

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
2d • 16/01/2020 • 11:34

Tom
@Tom_Saville
2d • 16/01/2020 • 11:08

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
2d • 16/01/2020 • 10:56

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
2d • 16/01/2020 • 10:27

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
2d • 16/01/2020 • 10:20

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 15/01/2020 • 16:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 15/01/2020 • 11:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 15/01/2020 • 9:35

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 14/01/2020 • 18:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 14/01/2020 • 18:57

JBLM DPFR
@JBLMDPFR
6d • 12/01/2020 • 2:00

From the Photos page

random_picture

Edale Skyline on Sunday 24th March 2019

303 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
41James Halse03:23:49Dark PeakM40 
42Al Smithson03:23:50Mersey TriMSEN 
43Mark Burley03:24:10Macclesfield Harriers & ACMSEN 
44Dylan Griffiths03:24:32Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersMSEN 
45Alex Dalton03:24:53 MSEN 
46Peter Harris03:25:21Stamford StridersMSEN 
47Jenn Mattinson03:25:40Keswick ACWSEN 
48Daniel Wheat03:25:45Southwell Running ClubMSEN 
49Kate Archer03:27:35Ilkley Harriers ACW40 
50Keith Swainson03:27:36 MSEN 
51Mark Jacobi03:27:38Totley ACM50 
52David Brockbank03:27:41Macclesfield Harriers & ACM40 
53Tom Canaway03:28:34 MSEN 
54Carl Bradford03:29:02Dark PeakM40 
55Richard Bedlow03:29:11Tring RCMSEN 
56Richard Baldwin03:29:41Holme Pierrepont RCMSEN 
57David Heenan03:30:38Vegan Runners UKMSEN 
58Richard Snowden03:30:45Totley ACM50 
59Philip Montgomery03:30:48Todmorden HarriersMSEN 
60John Thorpe03:30:58Matlock Athletic ClubMSEN 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework