Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 29th Jun
6:30pm
Warts run
Slow Warts - Woodhead station
Wed 29th Jun
5:00pm
Other runs
Buttermere Horseshoe
Sat 25th Jun
11:00am
Whaley Waltz
Sat 25th Jun
1:15pm
James Blakeley
Sat 25th Jun
3:00pm
Peter Brinsley Bosley Fete
Sat 25th Jun
3:15pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 25/06/2022 • 17:43

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 23/06/2022 • 8:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 22/06/2022 • 22:34

peakdistrictadventure
@peakdistrictad1
3d • 22/06/2022 • 21:36

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 22/06/2022 • 13:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 22/06/2022 • 12:22

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 21/06/2022 • 20:13

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
4d • 21/06/2022 • 15:58

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
5d • 20/06/2022 • 22:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 20/06/2022 • 22:13

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
5d • 20/06/2022 • 18:58

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
5d • 20/06/2022 • 17:37

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
5d • 20/06/2022 • 17:26

John Thorpe
@John4p
5d • 20/06/2022 • 15:09

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
5d • 20/06/2022 • 14:52

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
5d • 20/06/2022 • 11:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 20/06/2022 • 9:58

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
6d • 19/06/2022 • 20:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 19/06/2022 • 20:31

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 19/06/2022 • 17:18

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
6d • 19/06/2022 • 15:59

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
6d • 19/06/2022 • 15:53

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
13d • 12/06/2022 • 18:25

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 25/05/2022 • 23:13

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 23/05/2022 • 17:24

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 22/05/2022 • 11:36

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 9/05/2022 • 22:12

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 9/05/2022 • 22:11

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 9/05/2022 • 9:30

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 8/05/2022 • 19:39

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 8/05/2022 • 19:36

From the Photos page

random_picture

Old County Tops on Saturday 18th May 2019

139 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1G Foster / P Tierney06:58:08   
13Lova Chechik / Calum Wadsworth08:08:10Dark PeakMSEN 
17Elizabeth Richardson / J Richardson08:18:39 WSEN1st Women's team.
21M Gillie / Simon Mills08:23:55   
33Ralph Skrimshire / Tim Rutter08:50:58Dark Peak  
44S Moon / Joshua Moon09:10:08   
53James Halse / Bob Johnston09:27:46Dark Peak  
84Richard Mead / Dominic Watts10:22:07Dark PeakM45 
91R Ansell / Andrew Dickenson10:27:53   
104B Turner / Will Spain10:51:55   
112Sarah Roscoe / Louisa Bateman11:08:57   

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2022

Powered by Yii Framework