Coming Up

DPFR race
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Other runs
Upper Derwent Stones TT
Wed 10th Jun
4:00pm
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm
Burbage Skyline TT
Sun 14th Jun
11:59pm

Tweets

James Boulter Ⓥ
@bpackingbongos
23h • 4/06/2020 • 22:50

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
23h • 4/06/2020 • 22:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 4/06/2020 • 20:30

Tom
@Tom_Saville
1d • 4/06/2020 • 16:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 2/06/2020 • 11:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 1/06/2020 • 7:59

Mammal Recorder
@MammalRecorder
4d • 1/06/2020 • 1:13

Moorland Monitors
@MoorlandMonitor
5d • 31/05/2020 • 20:14

luke cook
@lukecook88
6d • 30/05/2020 • 20:00

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
6d • 30/05/2020 • 18:44

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
6d • 30/05/2020 • 13:02

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
8d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
8d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

From the Photos page

random_picture

SLMM on Saturday 6th July 2019

Held in the Howgills

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Simon Patton / Euan Patton04:57:24Dark Peak  Bedafell
16Charlie Elliot / Alex Elliot08:51:30Dark Peak  Bedafell
1M Seddon / R Seddon10:39:35   Carrock Fell
17Dominic Watts / J Cooper-Knock12:26:12   Carrock Fell
1J Redvers-Harris / L Cook11:47:19  850 pointsFairfield - Pairs
3Richard Hunt / Fiona Fullwood11:25:56Dark Peak 720 pointsFairfield - Pairs
15Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan11:55:28  538 pointsFairfield - Pairs
27Nicky Spinks / Steve Burgess11:26:07  500 pointsFairfield - Pairs
30Calum Wadsworth / Emma Jackson11:24:29  480 pointsFairfield - Pairs
1T Gibbs12:06:52  1086 pointsFairfield - Solo
2Lova Chechik11:46:09Dark PeakMSEN990 pointsFairfield - Solo
23Andy Bell11:06:22Dark PeakM55560 pointsFairfield - Solo
1J Rennie / C Rennie07:10:42   Harter Fell
5David Hakes / Sam Arnold08:08:54   Harter Fell
7Kirsty Bryan-Jones / Ellen Patton08:32:14Dark Peak  Harter Fell
1C Haines / Megan Wilson09:48:30   Kirkfell
26Alison Wainwright / O Wainwright15:24:46   Kirkfell
1S Birkenshaw12:08:35   Scafell - Solo
4Sam Dixon13:42:40Dark PeakMSEN Scafell - Solo
1T Lawence / R Lawrence06:22:47   Wansfell

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework