Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 20th Nov
6:30pm
Warts run
Broomhead
Wed 20th Nov
6:45pm
DPFR race
Club Championships
Sat 23rd Nov
10:00am
Other runs
coaching
Tomorrow
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
16h • 17/11/2019 • 17:56

Joe Wade
@LittleJoeRunner
22h • 17/11/2019 • 12:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 17/11/2019 • 7:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 17/11/2019 • 7:45

Coldhouse Collective
@coldhouse_
2d • 16/11/2019 • 5:23

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 15/11/2019 • 10:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 15/11/2019 • 2:02

David Holmes
@spikefodder
3d • 14/11/2019 • 11:26

Friends of the Peak
@FriendsofPeak
4d • 14/11/2019 • 8:57

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
6d • 12/11/2019 • 9:06

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 11/11/2019 • 11:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 11/11/2019 • 7:39

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 11/11/2019 • 7:31

Bog-trotter
@4peatssake2
8d • 10/11/2019 • 10:38

Dominic Watts
@dominicwatts
11d • 6/11/2019 • 15:42

Summit Fever Media
@SFMFilms
12d • 6/11/2019 • 8:45

Coldhouse Collective
@coldhouse_
13d • 4/11/2019 • 13:58

George Fisher Ltd
@georgefisheruk
15d • 3/11/2019 • 10:02

George Fisher Ltd
@georgefisheruk
15d • 3/11/2019 • 10:01

From the Photos page

random_picture

High Nebb n Back on Monday 14th October 2019

A surprisingly high number of 10 turned up to run to High Neb and back via the stone circle on a dark, damp and claggy evening.

- In the women's Emily navigated and ran well in her first night race with Megan running a solid daylight time earlier in the day.
- In the men's, Captain Tom gave Josh the win by diving into bracken for the second year, with Pete D and Neil close behind. Andy and Barry had strong runs in their respective age categories.
- 3 news faces; students Alec, Joe and Sam all seemed to enjoy it and came back in one piece (just!).
Tom provided prizes of John Smith's and tinned peaches from his car footwell.
Cheers, Josh
11 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1Josh Williams00:30:24Dark PeakMSEN 
2Tom Saville00:31:00Dark PeakMSEN 
3Peter Davies00:32:41Dark PeakMSEN 
4Neil Northrop00:33:37Dark PeakMSEN 
5Sam Birchin-Machin00:38:41   
6Megan Wilson00:38:49Dark PeakWSEN1st woman (daylight)
7Alec Sabey00:39:25   
8Andy Barnett00:43:09Dark PeakM55 
9Emily Barnett00:48:39Dark PeakU19G1st woman (dark)
10Joseph Delahunty01:11:00Dark PeakMSEN 
11Barry Needle01:11:14Dark PeakM75 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework