Coming Up

DPFR race
Other runs
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Upper Derwent Stones TT
Wed 10th Jun
4:00pm
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm

Tweets

Tom
@Tom_Saville
2h • 4/06/2020 • 16:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 2/06/2020 • 11:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 1/06/2020 • 7:59

Mammal Recorder
@MammalRecorder
3d • 1/06/2020 • 1:13

Moorland Monitors
@MoorlandMonitor
3d • 31/05/2020 • 20:14

luke cook
@lukecook88
4d • 30/05/2020 • 20:00

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
5d • 30/05/2020 • 18:44

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
5d • 30/05/2020 • 13:02

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
7d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
7d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
8d • 27/05/2020 • 16:10

Rosie Watson
@r_birdshouts
9d • 26/05/2020 • 16:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13d • 21/05/2020 • 23:04

From the Photos page

random_picture

High Nebb n Back on Monday 14th October 2019

A surprisingly high number of 10 turned up to run to High Neb and back via the stone circle on a dark, damp and claggy evening.

- In the women's Emily navigated and ran well in her first night race with Megan running a solid daylight time earlier in the day.
- In the men's, Captain Tom gave Josh the win by diving into bracken for the second year, with Pete D and Neil close behind. Andy and Barry had strong runs in their respective age categories.
- 3 news faces; students Alec, Joe and Sam all seemed to enjoy it and came back in one piece (just!).
Tom provided prizes of John Smith's and tinned peaches from his car footwell.
Cheers, Josh
11 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1Josh Williams00:30:24Dark PeakMSEN 
2Tom Saville00:31:00Dark PeakMSEN 
3Peter Davies00:32:41Dark PeakMSEN 
4Neil Northrop00:33:37Dark PeakMSEN 
5Sam Birchin-Machin00:38:41   
6Megan Wilson00:38:49Dark PeakWSEN1st woman (daylight)
7Alec Sabey00:39:25Dark PeakMU23 
8Andy Barnett00:43:09Dark PeakM55 
9Emily Barnett00:48:39Dark PeakU19G1st woman (dark)
10Joseph Delahunty01:11:00Dark PeakMSEN 
11Barry Needle01:11:14Dark PeakM75 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework