Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 20th Nov
6:30pm
Warts run
Broomhead
Wed 20th Nov
6:45pm
DPFR race
Club Championships
Sat 23rd Nov
10:00am
Other runs
coaching
Tomorrow
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17h • 17/11/2019 • 17:56

Joe Wade
@LittleJoeRunner
22h • 17/11/2019 • 12:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 17/11/2019 • 7:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 17/11/2019 • 7:45

Coldhouse Collective
@coldhouse_
2d • 16/11/2019 • 5:23

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 15/11/2019 • 10:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 15/11/2019 • 2:02

David Holmes
@spikefodder
3d • 14/11/2019 • 11:26

Friends of the Peak
@FriendsofPeak
4d • 14/11/2019 • 8:57

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
6d • 12/11/2019 • 9:06

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 11/11/2019 • 11:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 11/11/2019 • 7:39

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 11/11/2019 • 7:31

Bog-trotter
@4peatssake2
8d • 10/11/2019 • 10:38

Dominic Watts
@dominicwatts
11d • 6/11/2019 • 15:42

Summit Fever Media
@SFMFilms
12d • 6/11/2019 • 8:45

Coldhouse Collective
@coldhouse_
13d • 4/11/2019 • 13:58

George Fisher Ltd
@georgefisheruk
15d • 3/11/2019 • 10:02

George Fisher Ltd
@georgefisheruk
15d • 3/11/2019 • 10:01

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 26th October 2019

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Mark Clarkson / Stephen Ireland12:53:04  07:13:32A Class
3Daniel Cade / Calum Sowden13:06:33Dark Peak  A Class
Richard Bradbury / Adam Hayden Dark Peak  A Class
1L Coghlan / D Nichols08:03:09   Combined
21Alison Wainwright / O Wainwright11:00:04   Combined
1G Gristwood / H Haines12:48:15   Elite
3Tom Saville / Nathan Lawson13:22:49Dark Peak  Elite
8Lova Chechik / Y Chechik15:19:19   Elite
12Stephen Pyke / Jon Morgan16:23:34Dark PeakM50 Elite
1N Barrable / J Malley12:50:58  1240 pointsLong Score
3James Lowe / Calum Wadsworth12:46:30Dark PeakMSEN1130 pointsLong Score
5Glen Borrell / Richard Hunt12:53:40Dark Peak 1030 pointsLong Score
83Libby Jones / Sarah Roscoe12:13:22  575 pts. 7th Women's team.Long Score
1Louis MacMillan / Jura MacMillan10:58:47  1050 pointsMedium Score
76Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan11:08:29  610 pointsMedium Score

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework