Coming Up

DPFR race
Other runs
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Upper Derwent Stones TT
Wed 10th Jun
4:00pm
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm

Tweets

James Boulter Ⓥ
@bpackingbongos
23m • 4/06/2020 • 22:50

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
47m • 4/06/2020 • 22:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2h • 4/06/2020 • 20:30

Tom
@Tom_Saville
7h • 4/06/2020 • 16:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 2/06/2020 • 11:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 1/06/2020 • 7:59

Mammal Recorder
@MammalRecorder
3d • 1/06/2020 • 1:13

Moorland Monitors
@MoorlandMonitor
4d • 31/05/2020 • 20:14

luke cook
@lukecook88
5d • 30/05/2020 • 20:00

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
5d • 30/05/2020 • 18:44

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
5d • 30/05/2020 • 13:02

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
7d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
7d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 26th October 2019

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
Richard Bradbury / Adam Hayden Dark Peak  A Class
83Libby Jones / Sarah Roscoe12:13:22  575 pts. 7th Women's team.Long Score
76Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan11:08:29  610 pointsMedium Score
21Alison Wainwright / O Wainwright11:00:04   Combined
12Stephen Pyke / Jon Morgan16:23:34Dark PeakM50 Elite
8Lova Chechik / Y Chechik15:19:19   Elite
5Glen Borrell / Richard Hunt12:53:40Dark Peak 1030 pointsLong Score
3Tom Saville / Nathan Lawson13:22:49Dark Peak  Elite
3James Lowe / Calum Wadsworth12:46:30Dark PeakMSEN1130 pointsLong Score
3Daniel Cade / Calum Sowden13:06:33Dark Peak  A Class
1G Gristwood / H Haines12:48:15   Elite
1L Coghlan / D Nichols08:03:09   Combined
1N Barrable / J Malley12:50:58  1240 pointsLong Score
1Louis MacMillan / Jura MacMillan10:58:47  1050 pointsMedium Score
1Mark Clarkson / Stephen Ireland12:53:04  07:13:32A Class

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework