Coming Up

DPFR race
Other runs
Blackden Skyline
Today
11:59pm
Tha Sprunce (Route 2 Race 8) TT
Thu 16th Jul
6:30pm
Bole Hills Bad Boy
Sat 18th Jul
6:45pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
18h • 11/07/2020 • 7:32

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
1d • 10/07/2020 • 10:00

Chris Barnes
@Barnesruns
2d • 9/07/2020 • 22:32

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
2d • 9/07/2020 • 17:55

Chris Barnes
@Barnesruns
3d • 9/07/2020 • 0:53

podium 5k road race
@podium5k
3d • 8/07/2020 • 23:54

Lindsey Brindle
@BrindleLindsey
3d • 8/07/2020 • 22:55

adrian nicholls
@adyinaccy
3d • 8/07/2020 • 21:06

Eileen Jones
@CumbriaPR
3d • 8/07/2020 • 20:53

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
3d • 8/07/2020 • 20:53

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
3d • 8/07/2020 • 20:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 7/07/2020 • 17:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 6/07/2020 • 15:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 6/07/2020 • 11:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 6/07/2020 • 11:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 5/07/2020 • 16:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 5/07/2020 • 15:36

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 5/07/2020 • 15:21

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 26th October 2019

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1G Gristwood / H Haines12:48:15   Elite
3Tom Saville / Nathan Lawson13:22:49Dark Peak  Elite
8Lova Chechik / Y Chechik15:19:19   Elite
1L Coghlan / D Nichols08:03:09   Combined
21Alison Wainwright / O Wainwright11:00:04   Combined
1N Barrable / J Malley12:50:58  1240 pointsLong Score
5Glen Borrell / Richard Hunt12:53:40Dark Peak 1030 pointsLong Score
1Louis MacMillan / Jura MacMillan10:58:47  1050 pointsMedium Score
76Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan11:08:29  610 pointsMedium Score
1Mark Clarkson / Stephen Ireland12:53:04  07:13:32A Class
Richard Bradbury / Adam Hayden Dark Peak  A Class
83Libby Jones / Sarah Roscoe12:13:22  575 pts. 7th Women's team.Long Score
3Daniel Cade / Calum Sowden13:06:33Dark Peak  A Class
12Stephen Pyke / Jon Morgan16:23:34Dark PeakM50 Elite
3James Lowe / Calum Wadsworth12:46:30Dark PeakMSEN1130 pointsLong Score

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework