Coming Up

DPFR race
Other runs
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Upper Derwent Stones TT
Wed 10th Jun
4:00pm
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1h • 4/06/2020 • 20:30

Tom
@Tom_Saville
6h • 4/06/2020 • 16:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 2/06/2020 • 11:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 1/06/2020 • 7:59

Mammal Recorder
@MammalRecorder
3d • 1/06/2020 • 1:13

Moorland Monitors
@MoorlandMonitor
4d • 31/05/2020 • 20:14

luke cook
@lukecook88
5d • 30/05/2020 • 20:00

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
5d • 30/05/2020 • 18:44

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
5d • 30/05/2020 • 13:02

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
7d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
7d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
8d • 27/05/2020 • 16:10

Rosie Watson
@r_birdshouts
9d • 26/05/2020 • 16:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 26th October 2019

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
Richard Bradbury / Adam Hayden Dark Peak  A Class
1L Coghlan / D Nichols08:03:09   Combined
1Louis MacMillan / Jura MacMillan10:58:47  1050 pointsMedium Score
21Alison Wainwright / O Wainwright11:00:04   Combined
76Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan11:08:29  610 pointsMedium Score
83Libby Jones / Sarah Roscoe12:13:22  575 pts. 7th Women's team.Long Score
3James Lowe / Calum Wadsworth12:46:30Dark PeakMSEN1130 pointsLong Score
1G Gristwood / H Haines12:48:15   Elite
1N Barrable / J Malley12:50:58  1240 pointsLong Score
1Mark Clarkson / Stephen Ireland12:53:04  07:13:32A Class
5Glen Borrell / Richard Hunt12:53:40Dark Peak 1030 pointsLong Score
3Daniel Cade / Calum Sowden13:06:33Dark Peak  A Class
3Tom Saville / Nathan Lawson13:22:49Dark Peak  Elite
8Lova Chechik / Y Chechik15:19:19   Elite
12Stephen Pyke / Jon Morgan16:23:34Dark PeakM50 Elite

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework