Coming Up

DPFR race
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 2)
Thu 4th Jun
6:30pm
Other runs
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm
Burbage Skyline TT
Sun 14th Jun
11:59pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10h • 2/06/2020 • 11:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 1/06/2020 • 7:59

Moorland Monitors
@MoorlandMonitor
2d • 31/05/2020 • 20:14

luke cook
@lukecook88
3d • 30/05/2020 • 20:00

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
3d • 30/05/2020 • 18:44

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
3d • 30/05/2020 • 13:02

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
5d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
5d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
6d • 27/05/2020 • 16:10

Rosie Watson
@r_birdshouts
7d • 26/05/2020 • 16:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

St Piran Badger Protection
@BadgerPiran
10d • 23/05/2020 • 21:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 21/05/2020 • 23:04

From the Photos page

random_picture

Edale Skyline on Sunday 18th March 2007

Splits
Organisers' Comments
Competitors' Comments

Team Results
1st Team Borrowdale 56 points
Mark Roberts
Andrew Schofield
Morgan Donnelly
Jonny Bland

2nd Team Pudsey and Bramley 66 points
Rob Hope
John Heneghan
Paul Sheard
Richard Pattinson

1st Ladies Team Ilkley Harriers 491 points
Emma Barclay
Nicky Jaquiery
Heather Dawe

veterans points to follow...
410 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1Lloyd Taggart02:44:29Dark PeakM 
2Simon Bailey02:49:52MerciaM 
3Robert Jebb02:52:51Bingley HarriersM 
4Tom Owens02:54:30MerciaM 
5Nick Sharp02:54:54Ambleside ACM 
6Pete Vale02:55:19MerciaM 
7Robert Hope02:57:14Pudsey & BramleyM 
8Karl Gray02:59:28Calder Valley Fell RM 
9Mark Roberts02:59:48BorrowdaleM40 
10Andrew Schofield03:02:01BorrowdaleM 
11Jon Wright03:06:11Todmorden HarriersM 
12John Heneghan03:06:43Pudsey & BramleyM 
13Jon Deegan03:06:58Ambleside ACM 
14Graham Pearce03:07:00Ilkley HarriersM 
15Stephen Pyke03:07:04Staffordshire MoorlaM40 
16John Hunt03:07:08Dark PeakMV40 
17Adam Breaks03:08:53Calder Valley Fell RM 
18Morgan Donnelly03:09:06BorrowdaleM 
19Jonny Bland03:09:31BorrowdaleM 
20Barry Wilkinson03:11:43BorrowdaleM40 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework