Coming Up

DPFR race
Crookstone Crashout
Wed 23rd Jun
6:45pm
Other runs
Juniors - Odin Mine
Sun 20th Jun
9:30am
Tideswell
Fri 25th Jun
7:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 17/06/2021 • 19:15

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
12h • 17/06/2021 • 9:48

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
1d • 16/06/2021 • 21:40

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
1d • 16/06/2021 • 17:13

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
1d • 16/06/2021 • 16:19

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
1d • 16/06/2021 • 16:15

Benji Grundy
@GrundyBenji
1d • 16/06/2021 • 15:39

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
1d • 16/06/2021 • 13:11

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
1d • 16/06/2021 • 11:55

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
1d • 16/06/2021 • 11:22

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
1d • 16/06/2021 • 9:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 14/06/2021 • 22:07

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3d • 14/06/2021 • 11:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 13/06/2021 • 17:42

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 13/06/2021 • 14:15

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 13/06/2021 • 10:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 6/06/2021 • 16:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13d • 4/06/2021 • 16:36

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17d • 31/05/2021 • 16:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17d • 31/05/2021 • 16:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22d • 26/05/2021 • 11:25

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 16/05/2021 • 16:20

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 15/05/2021 • 19:23

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 15/05/2021 • 18:10

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 2/05/2021 • 13:35

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 2/05/2021 • 12:17

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 27/04/2021 • 21:17

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 12/04/2021 • 17:13

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 30/03/2021 • 11:55

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 24/02/2021 • 11:17

From the Photos page

random_picture

Edale Skyline on Sunday 18th March 2007

Splits
Organisers' Comments
Competitors' Comments

Team Results
1st Team Borrowdale 56 points
Mark Roberts
Andrew Schofield
Morgan Donnelly
Jonny Bland

2nd Team Pudsey and Bramley 66 points
Rob Hope
John Heneghan
Paul Sheard
Richard Pattinson

1st Ladies Team Ilkley Harriers 491 points
Emma Barclay
Nicky Jaquiery
Heather Dawe

veterans points to follow...
410 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1Lloyd Taggart02:44:29Dark PeakM 
2Simon Bailey02:49:52MerciaM 
3Robert Jebb02:52:51Bingley HarriersM 
4Tom Owens02:54:30MerciaM 
5Nick Sharp02:54:54Ambleside ACM 
6Pete Vale02:55:19MerciaM 
7Robert Hope02:57:14Pudsey & BramleyM 
8Karl Gray02:59:28Calder Valley Fell RM 
9Mark Roberts02:59:48BorrowdaleM40 
10Andrew Schofield03:02:01BorrowdaleM 
11Jon Wright03:06:11Todmorden HarriersM 
12John Heneghan03:06:43Pudsey & BramleyM 
13Jon Deegan03:06:58Ambleside ACM 
14Graham Pearce03:07:00Ilkley HarriersM 
15Stephen Pyke03:07:04Staffordshire MoorlaM40 
16John Hunt03:07:08Dark PeakMV40 
17Adam Breaks03:08:53Calder Valley Fell RM 
18Morgan Donnelly03:09:06BorrowdaleM 
19Jonny Bland03:09:31BorrowdaleM 
20Barry Wilkinson03:11:43BorrowdaleM40 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2021

Powered by Yii Framework