Coming Up

DPFR race
Olympic Fell Race - Blackden
Wed 28th Jul
6:15pm
Other runs
Holme Moss
Sun 25th Jul
11:00am
Trunce 7
Mon 26th Jul
6:45pm

Tweets

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
3h • 23/07/2021 • 16:59

RacesignupUK
@racesignupUK
21h • 22/07/2021 • 22:45

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
3d • 20/07/2021 • 15:55

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
3d • 20/07/2021 • 15:52

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
3d • 20/07/2021 • 12:43

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
3d • 20/07/2021 • 9:32

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
3d • 20/07/2021 • 9:29

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
4d • 19/07/2021 • 19:35

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
4d • 19/07/2021 • 14:26

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
4d • 19/07/2021 • 14:14

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 19/07/2021 • 9:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 19/07/2021 • 8:09

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 18/07/2021 • 17:18

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 18/07/2021 • 11:44

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 16/07/2021 • 22:31

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 15/07/2021 • 8:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12d • 11/07/2021 • 18:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12d • 11/07/2021 • 15:16

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22d • 1/07/2021 • 8:06

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
24d • 29/06/2021 • 15:45

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 14/06/2021 • 11:29

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 16/05/2021 • 16:20

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 15/05/2021 • 19:23

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 15/05/2021 • 18:10

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 2/05/2021 • 13:35

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 2/05/2021 • 12:17

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 27/04/2021 • 21:17

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 12/04/2021 • 17:13

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 30/03/2021 • 11:55

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
4mo • 24/02/2021 • 11:17

From the Photos page

random_picture

Edale Skyline on Sunday 18th March 2007

Splits
Organisers' Comments
Competitors' Comments

Team Results
1st Team Borrowdale 56 points
Mark Roberts
Andrew Schofield
Morgan Donnelly
Jonny Bland

2nd Team Pudsey and Bramley 66 points
Rob Hope
John Heneghan
Paul Sheard
Richard Pattinson

1st Ladies Team Ilkley Harriers 491 points
Emma Barclay
Nicky Jaquiery
Heather Dawe

veterans points to follow...
410 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
210Nick Biggs04:12:59UnattachedM 
209Jo Grove04:12:54Cumberland Fell RunnM40 
208Andrew Stuart04:12:45Dark PeakM 
207Michael Burgess04:12:31Tring RCM45 
206George Bate04:12:24UnattachedM 
205Stephen Wilson04:12:20Cumberland Fell RunnM45 
204David Sykes04:12:05Tattenhall RunnersM 
203Dale Colclough04:12:04Staffordshire MoorlaM45 
202Gus French04:12:00Pennine Fell RunnersM45 
201James Riley04:11:41Todmorden HarriersM 
200William Harris04:11:40Shrophshire ShufflerM40 
199Richard Greenwood04:11:34Calder Valley Fell RM40 
198Rhys Watkins04:11:33Todmorden HarriersM40 
197Stephen Smithies04:11:26Calder Valley Fell RM 
196Ken Jones04:11:00Dark PeakMV55 
195John Thompson04:10:52Newburgh NomadsM 
194Chris Fletcher04:10:26SerpentineM 
193David Aspden04:10:17Dallam Running ClubM40 
192Heather Dawe04:10:15Ilkley HarriersW 
191Ben Davies04:10:08Calder Valley RcM 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2021

Powered by Yii Framework