Coming Up

Club run
Shatton / Abney Moor
Wed 22nd Sep
6:45pm
Other runs
AGM
Tomorrow
8:00pm
Wincle Trout
Sat 25th Sep
2:45pm
Juniors - Odin Mine
Sun 26th Sep
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 20/09/2021 • 17:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 20/09/2021 • 17:19

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
10h • 20/09/2021 • 14:20

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1d • 19/09/2021 • 21:39

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1d • 19/09/2021 • 21:07

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
1d • 19/09/2021 • 11:43

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 19/09/2021 • 8:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 17/09/2021 • 19:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 15/09/2021 • 9:18

mikeg
@mikeg64
8d • 12/09/2021 • 23:02

Rachel Tattersall
@R_tattersall
8d • 12/09/2021 • 21:20

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
8d • 12/09/2021 • 17:32

fellrunningguide
@fellrunningguid
8d • 12/09/2021 • 10:18

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
8d • 12/09/2021 • 9:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 12/09/2021 • 8:14

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 11/09/2021 • 22:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 11/09/2021 • 22:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 11/09/2021 • 22:52

Kate Josephs
@katejosephs
9d • 11/09/2021 • 22:41

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
9d • 11/09/2021 • 22:35

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
10d • 10/09/2021 • 10:53

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
14d • 6/09/2021 • 19:45

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
18d • 2/09/2021 • 19:48

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 1/08/2021 • 16:34

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 14/06/2021 • 11:29

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
4mo • 16/05/2021 • 16:20

From the Photos page

random_picture

Edale Skyline on Sunday 18th March 2007

Splits
Organisers' Comments
Competitors' Comments

Team Results
1st Team Borrowdale 56 points
Mark Roberts
Andrew Schofield
Morgan Donnelly
Jonny Bland

2nd Team Pudsey and Bramley 66 points
Rob Hope
John Heneghan
Paul Sheard
Richard Pattinson

1st Ladies Team Ilkley Harriers 491 points
Emma Barclay
Nicky Jaquiery
Heather Dawe

veterans points to follow...
410 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
110Ian Rowbotham03:45:03Ilkley HarriersM45 
109Ali Welsh03:44:54Bowland Fell RunnersM45 
108J Reedy03:44:28Ambleside ACW 
107Jackie Winn03:44:27Cumberland Fell RunnM55 
106Jim Bell03:44:24Dark PeakMV45 
105Will Horsley03:43:50Northumberland Fell M 
104Hazel Jones03:43:30DallamW 
103Ian Hodgson03:43:02North York Moors AcM40 
102Aly Raw03:42:49Bingley HarriersL40 
101Steve Bell03:42:45Dark PeakMV40 
100Simon Deakin03:42:19North York Moors AcM 
99Jonathan Moore03:42:03Calder Valley Fell RM 
98Stephen Storey03:41:58Dark PeakMV50 
97David Ward03:41:53BorrowdaleM 
96Steven Bamber03:41:18Preston HarriersM40 
95Pete Booth03:40:52Clayton-le-moors HarM55 
94Sharon Taylor03:40:48Bingley HarriersW 
93David Spedding03:40:43Keswick ACM60 
92Rick Ansell03:40:38Dark PeakMV45 
91Stephen Lang03:40:14Cheshire Hill RacersM 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2021

Powered by Yii Framework