Coming Up

Club run
Shatton / Abney Moor
Wed 22nd Sep
6:45pm
Other runs
AGM
Tomorrow
8:00pm
Wincle Trout
Sat 25th Sep
2:45pm
Juniors - Odin Mine
Sun 26th Sep
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 20/09/2021 • 17:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 20/09/2021 • 17:19

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
10h • 20/09/2021 • 14:20

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1d • 19/09/2021 • 21:39

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1d • 19/09/2021 • 21:07

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
1d • 19/09/2021 • 11:43

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 19/09/2021 • 8:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 17/09/2021 • 19:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 15/09/2021 • 9:18

mikeg
@mikeg64
8d • 12/09/2021 • 23:02

Rachel Tattersall
@R_tattersall
8d • 12/09/2021 • 21:20

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
8d • 12/09/2021 • 17:32

fellrunningguide
@fellrunningguid
8d • 12/09/2021 • 10:18

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
8d • 12/09/2021 • 9:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 12/09/2021 • 8:14

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 11/09/2021 • 22:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 11/09/2021 • 22:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 11/09/2021 • 22:52

Kate Josephs
@katejosephs
9d • 11/09/2021 • 22:41

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
9d • 11/09/2021 • 22:35

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
10d • 10/09/2021 • 10:53

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
14d • 6/09/2021 • 19:45

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
18d • 2/09/2021 • 19:48

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 1/08/2021 • 16:34

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 14/06/2021 • 11:29

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
4mo • 16/05/2021 • 16:20

From the Photos page

random_picture

Edale Skyline on Sunday 18th March 2007

Splits
Organisers' Comments
Competitors' Comments

Team Results
1st Team Borrowdale 56 points
Mark Roberts
Andrew Schofield
Morgan Donnelly
Jonny Bland

2nd Team Pudsey and Bramley 66 points
Rob Hope
John Heneghan
Paul Sheard
Richard Pattinson

1st Ladies Team Ilkley Harriers 491 points
Emma Barclay
Nicky Jaquiery
Heather Dawe

veterans points to follow...
410 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
Ross GrahamUnattachedM 
Amanda BellCheshire Hill RacersW 
Justin GutmannMacclesfield HarrierM55 
Simon PattonDark PeakM 
Martin PayneDark PeakMV45 
Kenny ForsterSpectrum StridersM45 
Linda HaylesCalder Valley Fell RL50 
Jo WaitesCVFRW 
Richard ClivesUnattachedM65 
Darren SugdenStainland LionsM 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2021

Powered by Yii Framework