Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman - Callow Bank
Tomorrow
6:30pm
DPFR race
Pike Low TT
Sun 25th Apr
10:00am
Other runs
Tiger's Trail
Wed 28th Apr
6:30pm
iOrienteering - Redmires
Fri 30th Apr
9:30am
Horsehill Tor TT
Sun 2nd May
10:00am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/04/2021 • 20:02

Phil Winskill
@PhilWinskill
2d • 17/04/2021 • 22:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 17/04/2021 • 19:37

Clive Swinsco
@cliveswinsco
3d • 16/04/2021 • 23:30

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 16/04/2021 • 0:19

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
4d • 15/04/2021 • 15:56

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
6d • 13/04/2021 • 16:36

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
7d • 12/04/2021 • 22:23

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
7d • 12/04/2021 • 22:10

Nicola Squires
@Nic_Squires
7d • 12/04/2021 • 20:31

jasonward
@jasonward78
7d • 12/04/2021 • 19:19

Nicola Squires
@Nic_Squires
7d • 12/04/2021 • 18:59

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
7d • 12/04/2021 • 18:37

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
7d • 12/04/2021 • 17:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 11/04/2021 • 9:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
16d • 4/04/2021 • 7:09

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
20d • 30/03/2021 • 11:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
21d • 29/03/2021 • 20:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22d • 28/03/2021 • 11:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
24d • 26/03/2021 • 18:00

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
26d • 24/03/2021 • 13:11

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
29d • 21/03/2021 • 8:39

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 24/02/2021 • 11:17

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 22/02/2021 • 22:35

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 21/02/2021 • 8:56

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 18/02/2021 • 20:39

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 22/01/2021 • 10:15

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 19/01/2021 • 12:02

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 1/01/2021 • 12:47

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 30/12/2020 • 13:23

From the Photos page

random_picture

Edale Skyline on Sunday 18th March 2007

Splits
Organisers' Comments
Competitors' Comments

Team Results
1st Team Borrowdale 56 points
Mark Roberts
Andrew Schofield
Morgan Donnelly
Jonny Bland

2nd Team Pudsey and Bramley 66 points
Rob Hope
John Heneghan
Paul Sheard
Richard Pattinson

1st Ladies Team Ilkley Harriers 491 points
Emma Barclay
Nicky Jaquiery
Heather Dawe

veterans points to follow...
410 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
138Jim Ryder03:55:56Ilkley HarriersM40 
Neil ShortDark PeakMV40 
139Phil Hodgson03:56:46Todmorden HarriersM50 
Adam EtchesEly RunnersM 
140Andrew Anastasi03:57:08Glossopdale HarriersM40 
Stuart ShipleyChesapeake RrM45 
141Alastair Dawson03:57:13UnattachedM 
Alison HigginsFat Boys RcW 
142Nick Eaton03:57:27Cheshire Hill RacersM 
Jonathan CollinsGlossopdale HarriersM 
143Pete Fraser-smith03:58:58UnattachedM 
Joanne EllertonYork AcornW 
144Dominic Naylor03:59:21Glossopdale HarriersM45 
George ScottPennine Fell RunnersM55 
145Russel Beresford04:00:17Dark PeakMV40 
Anthony DerbyshireBoalloy Running ClubM 
146Richard Hyde04:00:49Erewash Valley RunniM40 
David HawkinsUnattachedM50 
147James Wilson04:01:24Glossopdale HarriersMU23 
Neil CroasdellCalder Valley Fell RM55 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2021

Powered by Yii Framework