Coming Up

DPFR race
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 2)
Thu 4th Jun
6:30pm
Other runs
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm
Burbage Skyline TT
Sun 14th Jun
11:59pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2h • 31/05/2020 • 12:24

luke cook
@lukecook88
18h • 30/05/2020 • 20:00

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
19h • 30/05/2020 • 18:44

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
1d • 30/05/2020 • 13:02

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
2d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
2d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
3d • 27/05/2020 • 16:10

Rosie Watson
@r_birdshouts
4d • 26/05/2020 • 16:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

St Piran Badger Protection
@BadgerPiran
7d • 23/05/2020 • 21:49

Clive Swinsco
@cliveswinsco
7d • 23/05/2020 • 14:52

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
9d • 22/05/2020 • 9:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 21/05/2020 • 23:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13d • 18/05/2020 • 13:51

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13d • 17/05/2020 • 16:38

From the Photos page

random_picture

LAMM on Saturday 9th June 2007

Glen Lochay this year.
I\'m sure there will be errors and omissions, please email me if you spot any.
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Dan Gay / Murray Strain11:14:33   A Class
1Mathew Davis / Chris Beadle10:42:34   B Class
18Sally Ward / Beccy Cash12:11:56  1st LadiesB Class
1John Earl / Jon Davies08:46:36   C Class
6Rob Little / Thomas Edwards09:10:02Dark Peak  C Class
126Mark Evans / Jeff Marshall14:55:45Dark Peak  C Class
Stephen Martin / Ed Jenner  DSQC Class
1Diana de Bellaigue / Suzie Allison10:38:36   D Class
42Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan13:03:46   D Class
1Johnathan Aylward / Stephen Bottomley12:41:50   Elite
9Jon Morgan / Es Tressider15:47:56   Elite
11Shane Ohly / Karen Dalton16:07:39Dark Peak 1st MixedElite

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework