Coming Up

DPFR race
Ashop Horseshoe
Tomorrow
9:00am
Other runs
Upper Derwent Stones TT
Wed 10th Jun
4:00pm
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm
Burbage Skyline TT
Sun 14th Jun
11:59pm

Tweets

James Boulter Ⓥ
@bpackingbongos
1d • 4/06/2020 • 22:50

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
1d • 4/06/2020 • 22:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 4/06/2020 • 20:30

Tom
@Tom_Saville
1d • 4/06/2020 • 16:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 2/06/2020 • 11:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 1/06/2020 • 7:59

Mammal Recorder
@MammalRecorder
5d • 1/06/2020 • 1:13

Moorland Monitors
@MoorlandMonitor
5d • 31/05/2020 • 20:14

luke cook
@lukecook88
6d • 30/05/2020 • 20:00

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
6d • 30/05/2020 • 18:44

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
6d • 30/05/2020 • 13:02

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
8d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
8d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

From the Photos page

random_picture

Grindleford on Thursday 14th June 2007

From the organiser:
Please accept my apologies for the gaps in the results due to the woeful lack of planning for wet weather and to the following runners for whom I have no result recorded: Pippa Wilkie; David Ellis; Rachel Wilman; Jane Crowson; Elizabeth Gregory; Rick Webber; Kevin Carter; Richard Higgins; Duncan Eagles; Keith Jackson-Horne; Helen Elleries; Colin Lynch; Robert Atkin; Andy Hartley and Robin Davies- Homes. My thanks to the ladies from Barnsley and Clowne and the Edale Mt. rescue team who helped the runner in trouble at the bottom of Padley Gorge.

If you want a result adding or correcting please contact the webmaster.
226 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1Rob Little00:32:53Dark PeakM 
2Phil Winskill00:32:55Dark PeakM 
3David Taylor00:34:09Dark PeakMV40 
5Shaun Marsden00:35:44Dark PeakM 
6Andy Beanland00:35:48Dark PeakM 
9Tony Heron00:36:19Dark PeakM 
10Shaun Wright00:36:03Dark PeakM 
11Thomas Webb00:36:31Dark PeakM 
12Mike Nolan00:36:32Dark PeakM 
13Jon Morgan00:36:05Dark PeakM 
14John Boyle00:36:51Dark PeakM 
16Mick Stenton00:36:59Dark PeakMV45 
17Matthew Hulley00:37:05Dark PeakM 
18Shane Ohly00:37:11Dark PeakM 
19Iestyn Lewis00:37:12Dark PeakM 
21David Gale00:37:25Dark PeakM 
22Mathew Dickenson00:37:33Dark PeakM 
23Mark Salkild00:37:38Dark PeakMV45 
26Gavin Williams00:38:01Dark PeakMV45 
27Ron Fawcett00:38:12Dark PeakMV50 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework