Coming Up

DPFR race
Other runs
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm
Burbage Skyline TT
Sun 14th Jun
11:59pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17h • 2/06/2020 • 11:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 1/06/2020 • 7:59

Moorland Monitors
@MoorlandMonitor
2d • 31/05/2020 • 20:14

luke cook
@lukecook88
3d • 30/05/2020 • 20:00

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
3d • 30/05/2020 • 18:44

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
3d • 30/05/2020 • 13:02

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
5d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
5d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
6d • 27/05/2020 • 16:10

Rosie Watson
@r_birdshouts
7d • 26/05/2020 • 16:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

St Piran Badger Protection
@BadgerPiran
10d • 23/05/2020 • 21:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12d • 21/05/2020 • 23:04

From the Photos page

random_picture

SLMM on Saturday 7th July 2007

The usual proviso: no clubs given in the full results so apologies etc... Tim Ray and Bob Johnston now added to Klets!
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Andy Creber / Bryan Stadden08:56:07   Bowfell
4Sally Ward / Chris Rhodes09:36:24   Bowfell
1Stephen Martin / Timothy Martin07:59:10Dark Peak  Carrock Fell
2Mike Nolan / Julia Nolan08:40:42Dark Peak  Carrock Fell
1Stephen lumb / Michael Lumb06:02:05   Harter Fell
59Richard Wren / Gemma Thompson08:52:47   Harter Fell
82Sue Westgate / Bronwen Ray10:03:21   Harter Fell
1Martin Sellens / Chris Sellens08:12:58   Kirkfell
28Nigel Sanderson / Dave Ansell09:45:04Dark Peak  Kirkfell
38John Armistead / Jo Armistead10:23:07Dark Peak  Kirkfell
43Graham Johnson / Rex Bleakman10:26:42   Kirkfell
58Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan11:07:15   Kirkfell
1Jonathan Aylward08:53:00   Klets
4Rick Ansell09:48:27Dark PeakMV45 Klets
6Bob Johnston10:25:21Dark PeakM Klets
22Tim Ray13:26:45Dark PeakM Klets
1Ian Nixon / Matthew Lockyer08:52:03   Scafell
4Paul Addison / Andy Jackson10:01:31   Scafell
5Karen Dalton / Dave Bird10:06:42  1st MixedScafell
8Kirsty Bryan-Jones / Kirsten Ramsey10:31:17  1st LadiesScafell

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework