Coming Up

DPFR race
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 2)
Thu 4th Jun
6:30pm
Other runs
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm
Burbage Skyline TT
Sun 14th Jun
11:59pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9h • 2/06/2020 • 11:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 1/06/2020 • 7:59

Moorland Monitors
@MoorlandMonitor
2d • 31/05/2020 • 20:14

luke cook
@lukecook88
3d • 30/05/2020 • 20:00

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
3d • 30/05/2020 • 18:44

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
3d • 30/05/2020 • 13:02

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
5d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
5d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
6d • 27/05/2020 • 16:10

Rosie Watson
@r_birdshouts
7d • 26/05/2020 • 16:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

St Piran Badger Protection
@BadgerPiran
9d • 23/05/2020 • 21:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 21/05/2020 • 23:04

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 26th October 2019

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Mark Clarkson / Stephen Ireland12:53:04  07:13:32A Class
3Daniel Cade / Calum Sowden13:06:33Dark Peak  A Class
Richard Bradbury / Adam Hayden Dark Peak  A Class
1L Coghlan / D Nichols08:03:09   Combined
21Alison Wainwright / O Wainwright11:00:04   Combined
1G Gristwood / H Haines12:48:15   Elite
3Tom Saville / Nathan Lawson13:22:49Dark Peak  Elite
8Lova Chechik / Y Chechik15:19:19   Elite
12Stephen Pyke / Jon Morgan16:23:34Dark PeakM50 Elite
1N Barrable / J Malley12:50:58  1240 pointsLong Score
3James Lowe / Calum Wadsworth12:46:30Dark PeakMSEN1130 pointsLong Score
5Glen Borrell / Richard Hunt12:53:40Dark Peak 1030 pointsLong Score
83Libby Jones / Sarah Roscoe12:13:22  575 pts. 7th Women's team.Long Score
1Louis MacMillan / Jura MacMillan10:58:47  1050 pointsMedium Score
76Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan11:08:29  610 pointsMedium Score

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework